Breanne Kortman

Breanne Kortman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619421880

Breanne Kortman LLMSW

Social Worker

She is located at 376 East Apple Avenue in Muskegon, MI 49442. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619421880. Appointment can be made via the phone number (231) 724-3502. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Breanne Kortman, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Breanne Kortman.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Drug Overdose
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Breanne Kortman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Meridian

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Ambetter from Meridian
Ambetter from Meridian plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clear Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

McLaren Health Plan Community

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 27 plans from McLaren Health Plan Community
McLaren Health Plan Community plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic Rewards Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Priority Health

Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 48 plans from Priority Health
Priority Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Silver Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Gold Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Gold Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Trinity Health East Network HMO · Gold Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold HMO · Gold Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Gold Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Gold Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Trinity Health East Network HMO · Gold Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Silver Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Breanne Kortman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Breanne Kortman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: County Of Muskegon

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Affiliated practices

Family Outreach Center Op MH & Subst Use Disorder Prog
1939 Division Avenue South
Grand Rapids, 49507 MI
(616) 247-3815

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 57 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Hayley Marie Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 376 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
David Ray Reinhart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 376 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
Laura Gilley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 612 Miller Drive Grand Haven, 49417, MI
Briana Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 376 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
Jennifer Anne Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 376 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
Bethany Anne Craig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1611 Oak Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
Mitze Alexander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3102 Glade Street Muskegon, 49444, MI
Paige K. Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 296 West Clay Avenue Muskegon, 49440, MI
Jennifer Haak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 376 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI
Michael J. Vargo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1760 Wells Avenue Muskegon, 49442, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Breanne Kortman?

Breanne Kortman's office is located at 376 East Apple Avenue in Muskegon, MI 49442.

What conditions does Breanne Kortman treat?

Breanne Kortman provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Breanne Kortman have affiliation with practices?

Breanne Kortman is affiliated with Family Outreach Center Op MH & Subst Use Disorder Prog.

Does Breanne Kortman accept insurance?

Breanne Kortman is listed in-network for 92 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Meridian, McLaren Health Plan Community, Oscar Insurance Company, Priority Health. See the Marketplace plans section for details.